Your Dairy Checkoff

2019 Minnesota District Meetings

District Number Director Name Meeting Date Time Location
District 6 Doug Popp Thursday, Jan. 3, 2019 11:30 a.m. Falls Ballroom, Little Falls
District 3 & 4 (3):  Kristine Spadgenske; (4):  Ken Herbrason Monday, Jan. 14, 2019 10:00 a.m. The Cactus, Perham
District 18 Dave Schwartz Wednesday, Jan. 16, 2019 9:30 a.m.: Leadership Mtg
10 a.m.: District Meeting
Pipestone Systems, Pipestone
District 15 Barb Liebenstein Monday, Jan. 21, 2019 12 p.m. American Legion, Montgomery
District 8 & 9 (8):  Corrine Lieser; (9):  Sarah Kuechle Tuesday, Jan. 22, 2019 10:30 a.m.: Extension –  “Planning for your Dairy Future”
11:30 a.m.: Midwest Dairy – District Meeting
Greenwald Pub, Greenwald
District 14 Paul Fritsche Saturday, Jan. 26, 2019 12 p.m. St. Paul’s Lutheran Church, New Ulm
District 19 Karen Kasper Tuesday, Jan. 29, 2019 10 a.m. Hy-Vee, Owatonna
District 16 Keith Knutson Wednesday, Jan. 30, 2019 11:30 a.m. Zumbrota VFW, Zumbrota
District 5 Debi Clasemann Friday, Feb. 1, 2019 11:30 a.m. Browerville Community Center, Browerville
District 2 Peter Ripka Saturday, Feb. 2, 2019 12 p.m. Tobie’s, Hinckley
District 11 Jane Remiger Tuesday, Feb. 12, 2019 11:30 a.m. The Oaks, Willmar
District 7 Suzanne Vold Tuesday, Feb. 12, 2019 11:30 a.m. Pizza Ranch, Alexandria
District 12 & 13 (12):  Charles Krause; (13):  Kevin Buss Wednesday, Feb. 13, 2019 10 a.m. Crow River Winery, Hutchinson
District 21 Rita Young Monday, Feb. 18, 2019 11:30 a.m. Immanual Lutheran Silo School, Lewiston
District 10 Kathleen Skiba Monday, Feb. 18, 2019 TBD TBD
District 20 Christine Sukalski Wednesday, Mar. 6, 2019 10 a.m.: MN Milk Meeting
12 p.m.: Midwest Dairy District Meeting
1 p.m.: DHIA
Rochester Events Center, Rochester
District 1 Dan Grunhovd Thursday Mar. 7, 2019 10 a.m. with UMN Extension McIntosh Community Center
District 22 Margaret Johnson Tuesday Mar 12, 2019 11:30 a.m.: Fillmore County ADA/DHIA Meeting  *New Time & Location! The Old Legion Hall
35 1st Ave NW
Harmony, MN 55939
District 22 Margaret Johnson Friday Mar 15, 2019 7 p.m.: Houston County ADA/DHIA Meeting Good Times
Caledonia, MN
District 17 Mindi Arendt TBD Evening TBD

Annual Reports

2017 Annual Report

2017 Midwest Dairy Annual Report

2016 Annual Report

2016 Midwest Dairy Annual Report

2015 Annual Report

2015 Midwest Dairy Annual Report

Dairy Promotion Update

Winter 2018

2018 Fall Dairy Promotion Update

Fall 2018

2018 Fall Dairy Promotion Update

Summer 2018

2018 Summer Dairy Promotion Update

Fall 2017

2017 Fall Dairy Promotion Update

Corporate Board

2018 Midwest Dairy Corporate Board Officers
Corporate Board officers for 2018 include, from left: Barb Liebenstein, Charles Krause, Allen Merrill, Dan Hotvedt, Lowell Mueller.

Division Boards

Illinois Division

2018 Illinois Division Officers
2018 Illinois Division officers, from left: Glen Meier, Bill Deutsch, Amy Hildebrandt, David Jarden.

Iowa Division

2018 Iowa Division Officers
2018 Iowa Division officers, from left: Larry Shover, Bruce Brockshus, Jonna Schutte, Dan Hotvedt.

Minnesota Division

2018 Minnesota Division Officers
2018 Minnesota Division officers, from left: Rita Young, Barb Liebenstein, Charles Krause, Suzanne Vold.

Mo-Kan Division

2018 Mo-Kan Division Officers
2018 Mo-Kan Division board officers, from left: Donna Telle, Curtis Steenbock, Byron Lehman, Alex Peterson.

Nebraska Division

2018 Nebraska Division Officers
2018 Nebraska Division officers, from left: Deb Eschliman, Mary Temme and Joyce Rackicky.

North Dakota Division

2018 North Dakota Division Officers
2018 North Dakota Division board officers, from left: Rita Mosset, Kenton Holle, Lilah Kreb, Terry Entzminger.

Ozarks Division

2018 Ozarks Division Officers
2018 Ozarks Division board officers, from left: Lloyd Gunter, Nathan Roth, Marilyn Calvin, Mark Fellwock.

South Dakota Division

2018 South Dakota Division Officers
2018 South Dakota Division officers, from left: Gary Jarding, Jim Neugebauer, Chris Fieber. Mike Frey not pictured.
Share this page!